if it isn't considered bad form to ask here, could anyone assist with a carfax?
[…] If anybody already has an open CarFax account and wouldn't mind running this VIN, I'd really appreciate it:
TRUWT28N211002654
If anybody already has an open CarFax account and wouldn't mind running this VIN, I'd really appreciate it:
TRUWT28N211002654
Trending Topics
#8
![Default](https://www.audiworld.com/forums/images/icons/icon1.gif)
if you download and burn to Music CD-R, it's perfectly legal. This is because the music industry receives a chunk of the purchase price of every CD-R, which is collected as a tax at the wholesale level.
17 USC, Chapter 10, Subchapter A, Section 1008 specifically states:
"No action may be brought under this title alleging infringement of copyright based on the manufacture, importation, or distribution of a digital audio recording device, a digital audio recording medium, an analog recording device, or an analog recording medium, or based on the noncommercial use by a consumer of such a device or medium for making digital musical recordings or analog musical recordings."
The law which allows this is 17 USC, Chapter 10, Subchapter A,
Section 1001, which states: